?

Log in

 
 
17 July 2020 @ 01:09 pm
Intro Post  
An Intro Post
 Because, I think, this is necessary.

  

Yo! Esther here.

Okay... I don't know what to say. XD
I'm not good with introductions. Sorry.

So how did I become a fangirl?
Well it was all because of one of my best friends.
She made me watch Tegomass' Kiss Kaerimichi No Love Song PV and I fell in love with the lyrics!
Then she shared Arashi to me and loved the group very much.
But my J-pop fandom stopped for a year and I really regret that I stopped!! TT^TT
 But now I'm totally back on the track! ;D
Thanks to my roommate/high school classmate/still classmate in college. She shared Hey Say Jump videos to me.
Then I totally fell in love with Yabu when I watched their 08-09 tour, especially, during the school act when he said "sekaii."
Hahaha. That was enough to capture my heart. XD
 
Can't dare to be gone again.
So I'm relying on you guys.
Hahaha!
 
Feel free to add me.
Just comment here.
Yoroshiku!
<3~
Tags:
 
 
: dorkydorky
: You gotta more- Hey Say 7
 
 
 
usagi_goes_pyonusagi_goes_pyon on July 17th, 2011 05:10 am (UTC)
HI ESTHER!!!!!!!!! :D
I'M HANNAH! XDD

I like the intro post. XP
kota_is_my_starkota_is_my_star on July 17th, 2011 06:12 am (UTC)
Hey Hannah! Hahaha. :D

Thanks! Took me time to think on what to write. XD
usagi_goes_pyonusagi_goes_pyon on July 17th, 2011 06:14 am (UTC)
Hi! XD

Lol. Really?
Well, you did a good job. XP
kota_is_my_starkota_is_my_star on July 17th, 2011 06:16 am (UTC)
Yosh! Thanks! :D
usagi_goes_pyonusagi_goes_pyon on July 17th, 2011 06:36 am (UTC)
You're welsome! :D

'Esther' reminds me of 'Easter'. :P
Just sayin'. XD
kota_is_my_starkota_is_my_star on July 17th, 2011 11:13 am (UTC)
Hahaha... Yeah~ I get that a lot on Holy Week. XDD

Hannah, you write fics, right?
Hehehe. What can you suggest for me to read?
usagi_goes_pyonusagi_goes_pyon on July 17th, 2011 11:24 am (UTC)
XDDDDD

Yeah, I do~
My fics? DOn't read mine. Um.. Read... a_k_k_h_n's~
Or... talktoyourpet's... or.. all my friends! :D
But definately not mine. XD
kota_is_my_starkota_is_my_star on July 17th, 2011 11:36 am (UTC)
Hahaha... Why not? XD
I actually read one. I forgot the title. A Daiki fic. Ah! I think it was Romeo and Juliet? Eh~ I forgot. Hahaha...

It was really cute!! Hahaha... I'm going to read more! ;D
usagi_goes_pyonusagi_goes_pyon on July 17th, 2011 11:41 am (UTC)
ehh`!!??
nooo~!!!!
At least comment so I know if you read the really bad ones! XD
kota_is_my_starkota_is_my_star on July 17th, 2011 11:55 am (UTC)
Hahaha... Ok, I will... *off to read* ;D
usagi_goes_pyonusagi_goes_pyon on July 17th, 2011 12:23 pm (UTC)
Not mineeee
kota_is_my_starkota_is_my_star on July 17th, 2011 12:43 pm (UTC)
hihihi. ;D
usagi_goes_pyonusagi_goes_pyon on July 17th, 2011 11:41 pm (UTC)
;p
Studly Bear who loves Zoey Boo Tygraerinteguchi on July 17th, 2011 05:11 am (UTC)
YOROSHIKU! LOL
kota_is_my_starkota_is_my_star on July 17th, 2011 06:13 am (UTC)
LOL! XDD
Yo! ;D
Studly Bear who loves Zoey Boo Tygraerinteguchi on July 17th, 2011 06:19 am (UTC)
lol, how are you? XD
kota_is_my_starkota_is_my_star on July 17th, 2011 06:25 am (UTC)
ah~ So tired. XD

I'm relaxing for a while before I go back to the dorm. Hahaha...

How 'bout you? :D
Studly Bear who loves Zoey Boo Tygraerinteguchi on July 17th, 2011 06:30 am (UTC)
Still stressed because of my physics project. XD

Rest well~
kota_is_my_starkota_is_my_star on July 17th, 2011 11:10 am (UTC)
Yeah~ I read your post.
Ganbatte ne~
Hmm. Physics. hahaha... I also have physics assignments to do! XD I'll do them later. *procastinating*

Btw. Erin-chan. Do you still write fics? Can't seem to find them on your journal anymore.
Studly Bear who loves Zoey Boo Tygraerinteguchi on July 17th, 2011 02:36 pm (UTC)
Yes, my last fic is the Message in a bottle, the problem is I already deleted it. XD
kota_is_my_starkota_is_my_star on July 18th, 2011 04:09 am (UTC)
Aw~ why?
You don't write anymore? :(
a_k_k_h_na_k_k_h_n on July 17th, 2011 07:22 am (UTC)
HI :D
I'm amanda ;)
kota_is_my_starkota_is_my_star on July 17th, 2011 11:13 am (UTC)
LOL. Hi Amanda! :D
☆ アナanakhai on July 17th, 2011 05:20 pm (UTC)
Hello Esther! :D

Just passing by :)))
kota_is_my_starkota_is_my_star on July 18th, 2011 04:10 am (UTC)
Hi Ana!!
Thanks for dropping by! :D
psyrachanpsyrachan on July 26th, 2011 01:00 am (UTC)
YOSH! harooo Esther!!! Psyra here.

CUte post ne. ehehe. And I love your mood themes too! Kawaii~

OMG. I started on the JE fandom because of NEWS first. Then it changes to KAT-TUN and now HSJ. But I still love the other two groups ne.

WAAA~ Yabu shipper! He's the first member of HSJ I got to know well before besides Hikaru. And then Chinen popped up and steal my heart. LOL.

Anyway, added you ne! ^^
kota_is_my_starkota_is_my_star on July 30th, 2011 01:58 pm (UTC)
Hi Psyra!:D
Sorry for this super late reply. You know what happened to LJ, right? Luckily, I was able to add you the last time I logged in before LJ broke again. I was kinda worried you might unfriend me. Hehe.

OMG! KAT-TUN! I'm starting to listen to their songs. ^o^ I'm totally liking Taguchi! He's so adorkable!

So Chinen is your ichiban? Yes! They can steal our hearts. Ahahaha. XDD
psyrachanpsyrachan on July 30th, 2011 02:59 pm (UTC)
HEHE. It's okay ne. Oh, NO, I won't do that! XD

You're right. I was really annoyed too with LJ. It still give me some problem but I manage to handle that ne.

hehe. YEAH! ALL of KAT-TUN songs are awesome! You should like them ne. ^^
Yup. Yup! Chinen is my ichiban. And in KAT-TUN, my ichiban is Kame.

ANyway, would you mind reading my first ever fanfic? I'm not forcing you ne. Just if you have time. I want to know what people think about it. It's probably the first and the last fanfic from me. T^T

I really want to improve more in writing fanfic. ANyway, here's Chapter 1 - http://psyrachan.livejournal.com/5837.html

There's a total of 4 chapters for now. XD

LET"S BE GOOD FRIENDS FROM NOW ON NE?!! (^__^)
kota_is_my_starkota_is_my_star on July 30th, 2011 03:24 pm (UTC)
:D
Yeah~ I love SHE SAID. I want to download all of their albums but I'm still busy. :(
Well... I still can't call Taguchi my ichiban. But, I think I will soon. Hahaha. XDD

Sure! I would love to!
Why? Please continue writing. :D
I will post a comment after I read it.

Sure! I like having new friends.
Yoroshiku! ;)
shafimmashafimma on June 12th, 2012 10:54 am (UTC)
hey esther,, thanks for your comment... glad to meet you... :)
kota_is_my_starkota_is_my_star on June 13th, 2012 06:10 am (UTC)
nice to meet you, too! :D
shafimmashafimma on January 18th, 2014 06:59 am (UTC)
Hi Esther, I'm Shafimma, I am not an active member in LJ but its nice to befriend you, :)
fotosheffotoshef on October 11th, 2016 08:37 am (UTC)
So how did I become a fangirl?